SK萨省企业家移民

萨省省提名商业移民企业家类别(SINP Entrepreneur Category)主要是为了吸引精英企业家 (entrepreneurial talent)。申请人需要在萨省收购企业,或者合伙经营企业,积极参与管理企业,并且定居在萨省。配偶、法律同居伴侣和受供养子女可以随行。

萨省企业家移民,需要先注册萨省EOI,获得邀请后再提交完整的申请。EOI有效期为12个月。

详细内容请参考飞出国论坛萨省企业家移民介绍

申请条件

企业家需要满足的条件 - 飞出国

  1. 至少有50万加币的净资产,需要两家加拿大指定的会计师事务所机构进行审计 出具相应报告;近10年内至少有3年的创业或者管理经验;在里贾纳和萨斯卡通地区,至少投资30万加币,其他地区投资至少20万加币;
  2. 对商业计划书有详细的了解 ;
  3. 申请人及家人会定居萨省;
  4. 申请人需持有企业三分之一(33.3%)的股权,并积极参与日常管理。如果投资超过100万加币,则对持股比例不做要求;
  5. 在萨斯卡通和里贾纳开办的企业,需要为当地公民或居民提供2个就业机会(非亲属)。如果是在这两个地区收购企业,需要保证企业原有的加拿大公民或永居的数量。
  6. 申请人拿到的是2年的工签,不再是一步到位的移民签。

合格的企业 - 飞出国

不合格的企业 - 飞出国

主要有:房屋租赁,投资;房地产建设/开发/经纪,保险经纪或业务经纪;需要许可或认证专业服务或者个体经营者;发薪日贷款,支票兑现,货币兑换和取款机;信用社;以家庭为基础的业务,包括提供住宿和早餐业务;合作社;投资已获得被动投资收入为主要业务的企业。

申请流程

萨省省提名企业家移民申请流程:

注意:

  1. 由于是评分制,分高优先的原则,对于申请人,去萨省为期5个工作日的考察 以及至少4.5雅思成绩 对排名都很重要
  2. 对于投资的领域,萨省是希望能带动当地的经济,比如贸易,生产,科技领域; 而限制投资获利型的企业。

详细内容请参考飞出国论坛萨省企业家移民介绍飞出国论坛萨省企业家移民介绍

申请费用

萨省省提名企业家移民申请费为:2500加币。

评分标准

萨省省提名企业家移民EOI评分标准,没有最低分限制,只要满足申请条件的都可以提交EOI,进入候选池。SINP会根据EOI中分数的排名情况,优先选拔分数高的申请人。

评分要素主要包括以下三方面:基本条件(Human Capital),企业经验(Business Experience ),商业计划书(Business Establishment Plan)。申请人需要提供相应的材料支持得分项。

基本条件(Human Capital) - 飞出国

企业经验(Business Experience )- 飞出国

商业计划书(Business Establishment Plan) - 飞出国

SINP Entrepreneur Category Expression of Interest System Points Grid

Human Capital FIELD2 FIELD3 FIELD4 FIELD5
Factor Description
(see detailed definitions)
Points Score Documentation Required
Age 20 or less
21-29
30-39
40-54
55+
0
10
15
10
0
/15 Birth Certificate
Passport
National Identity Card
Exploratory Visit Has conducted an exploratory visit to SK for at least five (5) working days with evidence of contact with relevant business contacts 15 /15 (must have minimum of 15 points for business
succession, farming, purchase of an existing business and rural
business opportunity.
Passport/Visa
Exploratory Visit Report
Official Language Ability No language test
CLB Level 4
CLB 5
CLB 6+
0
5
10
15
/15 International English Language Testing System (IELTS) General Training test results
Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP-General) test results
Test d’évaluation de français
A language test is not mandatory; however points for language will not be awarded without submission of eligible language test results.
Qualifications / Education - Has a trade or occupational certification that required at least one (1) year full time post secondary training or apprenticeship equivalent
- Has completed a Bachelor Degree or Post-Graduate Degree/Designation in a Business, Agriculture, or Science/Technology field
10
15
/15 Certificate of apprenticeship including program details, dates and times
Education certificates, degrees ordiplomas with official transcripts
Net Business and Personal Assets $500,000 - $549,999 CAD
$550,000 - $749,999 CAD
$750,000 - $999,999 CAD
$1,000,000+ CAD
0
5
10
15
/15 Third Party financial verification report
Business Experience
Entrepreneurial or Farming Experience 4 to 7 years entrepreneurial/farm experience
8 or more years entrepreneurial/farm experience
4 to 7 years entrepreneurial/farm experience with 50%+ ownership in business
8 or more years entrepreneurial/farm experience with 50%+ ownership in business
10
15
15
20
/ 20 Resume
Organizational Charts
Business Registration/License
Tax registration
Third Party financial verification
Business Revenue $50,000 - $99,999 CAD
$100,000 - $249,999 CAD
$250,000 - $499,999 CAD
$500,000 CAD+
5
10
15
20
/20 Third Party financial verification report
Innovation Previous verifiable experience in;
Export Trade
Registered patents
Gazelle business

10
10
10
/10 Third Party financial verification report
Proof of Patent
Organizational charts
May claim a maximum of 10 points for this factor
Business Establishment Plan
Investment Amount Total equity investment to establish or to purchase and expand an eligible business in SK:
$200,000 - $349,999 CAD
$350,000 - $499,999 CAD
$500,000 - $749,999 CAD
$750,000 - $999,999CAD
$1,000,000+ CAD

0
5
10
15
20
/20 Business Establishment Plan
Conditional Purchase/Sales Agreement
Invoices
License and/or Registration
Third Party financial verification report
Investment in Key Economic Sectors Proposed Business Activity
Science and technology
Manufacturing
Export
Rural business succession
Rural business development

15
15
15
15
15
/15 Business Establishment Plan
Conditional Purchase/Sales Agreement
Exploratory visit report
Resume
Education credentials
May claim a maximum of 15 points for this factor

详细内容请参考飞出国论坛萨省省提名企业家移民EOI评分标准

材料清单

萨省省提名企业家移民材料清单(SINP Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program Entrepreneur Category Business Establishment Plan) - 飞出国

申请人如果完成了 Business Performance Agreement,已经在萨省经营企业至少6个月,并且当前居住在萨省,可以递交提名申请。

除了在提名请求书中提供的信息,还需要提供以下材料(扫描上传):

主申身份文件/定居文件(飞出国):护照所有页;临时工作许可(带有签发日期和过期日的页面);萨省健康卡;萨省驾照;萨省居住地址明材料(主申名下的水电费账单,主申签字的租房合同,如果买房,提供贷款和购买协议)

商业文件(飞出国):